Upcoming Engagements

September 26, October 4, 18, 28

Schwertleite

Die Walküre

Royal Opera House, Covent Garden

Conductor Antonio Pappano

October 1, 9, 24, Nov 2

1st Norn

Götterdämmerung

Royal Opera House, Covent Garden

Conductor Antonio Pappano

January 17, 19, 22, 25, 27, 30 February 1

Flosshilde

Das Rheingold

Teatro Real, Madrid

Conductor Pablo Heras-Casado

February 8, 10

Schwertleite

Die Walküre

Symphonieorchester des Bayerischen Rundfunks

Conductor Sir Simon Rattle

April 14

Handel Messiah

Philharmonie Cologne

Conductor Trevor Pinnock

April 19

Bach St Matthew Passion

RTÉ National Symphony Orchestra

Conductor Nicholas McGegan

June 15

Brahms Alto Rhapsody

Royal Northern Sinfonia

Conductor Lars Vogt

August 2019

TBA

TBA

Edinburgh International Festival

November 9, 12, 15, 20, 23, 26, 29

Die allwissende Muschel

Die Äegyptische Helena

Teatro alla Scala

Conductor Franz Welser-Möst

Recent Engagements

August 17 (Rheingau Musikfest) 18 (Festival La Chaise-Dieu)

Mendelssohn-Handel Israel in Ägypten

The King's Consort

Conductor Robert King

July 22

Alto 2

Mahler Symphony No. 8

BBC Proms

Conductor Thomas Sondergård

July 8, 11, 14

Dritte Dame

Die Zauberflöte

Festspielhaus Baden-Baden

Conductor Yanick Nézet-Séguin

June 16

Mahler Symphony No. 2

The Hallé at the Royal Concert Hall, Nottingham

Conductor Jamie Phillips

March 21 (Weimarhalle) 22 (Konzerthaus Dortmund) 24 (Theatre de Champs-Elysees) 26 (Royal Festival Hall) 27 (Concertgebouw) 30 Krokow) 31 (The Anvil)

Bach St Matthew Passion

Orchestra of the Age of Enlightenment

March 3

Mozart Requiem

Royal Liverpool Philharmonic

Conductor Maxim Emelyanychev

January 27th

Verdi Requiem

CUMS Symphony Orchestra

Conductor Jac van Steen

January 13, April 14, May 12

Erda

Siegfried

Leipzig Opera

Conductor Ulf Schirmer

January 6, April 11, May 10

Erda

Das Rheingold

Leipzig Opera

Conductor Ulf Schirmer

December 11

Elgar Sea Pictures

BBC National Orchestra of Wales (Hoddinott Hall)

Conductor Tadaaki Otaka

November 4

The Dream of Gerontius

Ryedale Festival

Conductor Sir Mark Elder

October 9

Beethoven Symphony No. 9

Classical Opera Company

Conductor Ian Page

September 29, October 6, 13, 18, 25, November 9, 15, 28, 30

Olga

Eugene Onegin

Welsh National Opera

Conductor Ainars Rubikis

August 6

Schwertleite

Die Walküre

Edinburgh International Festival

Conductor Sir Andrew Davis

July 26th

Glagolitic Mass

Three Choirs Festival

Conductor Frank Beermann

May 10

Elgar Sea Pictures

The Hallé

Conductor Sir Mark Elder

April 14

Mahler Symphony No. 2

Boston Philharmonic

Conductor Benjamin Zander

March 31, April 1

Schubert Mass No 5 in A Flat Major and Beethoven Choral Fantasy

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin

Conductor Kent Nagano

March 19th

Dalila

Samson et Dalila

Chelsea Opera Group (Cadogan Hall)

Conductor Matthew Scott Rogers

February 3 (Milton Court concert hall, Barbican) 4 (Saffron Hall)

De Falla El amor Brujo

Britten Sinfonia

January 21

Mahler Symphony No. 3

CUMS Symphony Orchestra

Conductor Paul Daniel

January 12

Mahler Symphony No. 3

Real Filharmonia de Galicia

Conductor Paul Daniel

January 7

Handel Messiah

Royal Liverpool Philharmonic

Conductor Frank Markowitsch

December 21

Handel Messiah

Huddersfield Choral Society

Conductor Martyn Brabbins

October 14, 17, 20, 23, 26, 29 November 1, 3, 9, 12, 16, 19, 23, 26, 30 December 3, 7, 10.

Suzuki

Madama Butterfly

Glyndebourne on Tour

Conductor John Wilson/Gareth Hancock Director Annilese Miskimmon

August 11, 13, 16, 18, 21, 23, 26, 28

Hippolyta

A Midsummer Night's Dream

Glyndebourne Festival

Conductor Kazushi Ono

June 26

The Good Witch

The Hogboon - Maxwell Davies

London Symphony Orchestra

Conductor Sir Simon Rattle

May 27

Erda

Siegfried

Opera North

Conductor Richard Farnes

May 24

Erda

Das Rheingold

Opera North

Conductor Richard Farnes

May 23, 26, 30 June 2, 4, 8

Mérope

Oedipe

Royal Opera House, Covent Garden

Conductor Leo Hussain

April 30, May 25 (Leeds) June 7 (Nottingham) 14 ( The Lowry) 29 (Southbank Centre) July 6 (The Sage)

Schwertleite

Die Walküre

Opera North

Conductor Richard Farnes

March 25

Bach St John Passion

Ulster Orchestra, Belfast

Conductor Jac van Steen

December 4, 5

Handel Messiah

Bath Choral Society, Bath Abbey

October 15, 17 (Boston Symphony Hall) 21 (Carnegie Hall)

2nd Maid

Elektra

Boston Symphony Orchestra

Conductor Andris Nelsons

Official site of contralto Claudia Huckle. Copyright © VoxPage1.com. All Rights Reserved